Judge Cobbs

News

Early Voting Starts Monday. Punch #151.

February 28, 2014

EarlyVoting_ButtonLogo_wShadow_RGB

Early Voting

Early Voting for the March 18, 2014 Primary Election will be offered from Mon., March 3 through Sat., March 15.

Voters registered in the City of Chicago may use any Early Voting site in the city, regardless of where the voters live.

Voters don’t need a reason or excuse to use Early Voting — but voters do need to present government-issued photo identification.

Ballots cast in Early Voting are final. After casting ballots in Early Voting, voters may not return to amend, change or undo a ballot for any reason. It is a felony to vote more than once — or to attempt to vote more than once — in the same election.

All 51 locations will be open Monday through Saturday, from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Three locations (the Board’s offices at 69 W. Washington, Welles Park and Mount Greenwood Park) will be open Monday through Saturday, from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. and also will be open from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. on Sundays.

Download the Palm Card For Judge Cynthia Y. Cobbs!

LOCATIONS & HOURS
Ward – Location – Hours
 

1st Ward – Goldblatts Building 1615 W. Chicago Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

2nd Ward – Access Living 115 W. Chicago Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

3rd Ward – Chicago Bee Library 3647 S. State St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

4th Ward – M L King Community Ctr 4314 S. Cottage Grove: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

5th Ward – Jackson Park 6401 S. Stony Island Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

6th Ward – Whitney Young Library 7901 S. M. L. King Jr. Dr.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

7th Ward – Jeffery Manor Library 2401 E. 100th St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

8th Ward – Olive Harvey College 10001 S. Woodlawn Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

9th Ward – Palmer Park 201 E. 111th St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

10th Ward – Vodak/East Side Library 3710 E. 106th St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

11th Ward – District 9 Police 3120 S. Halsted St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

12th Ward – McKinley Park 2210 W. Pershing Rd.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

13th Ward – West Lawn Park 4233 W. 65th St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

14th Ward – Archer Heights Library 5055 S. Archer Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

15th Ward – Brighton Park Library 4314 S. Archer Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

16th Ward – Lindblom Park 6054 S. Damen Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

17th Ward – Thurgood Marshall Library 7506 S. Racine Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

18th Ward – Wrightwood-Ashburn Library 8530 S. Kedzie Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

19th Ward – Mount Greenwood Park, 3721 W. 111th St.: 9 am-5 pm Monday through Saturday, and on Sundays from 9 am-3 pm

20th Ward – Coleman Library 731 E. 63rd St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

21st Ward – Woodson Regional Library 9525 S. Halsted St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

22nd Ward – Piotrowski Park 4247 W. 31st St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

23rd Ward – Clearing Library 6423 W. 63rd Pl.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

24th Ward – Douglass Library 3353 W. 13th St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

25th Ward – Chinatown Library 2353 S. Wentworth Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

26th Ward – Humboldt Park Library, 1605 N. Troy St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

27th Ward – Eckhart Park 1330 W. Chicago Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

28th Ward – West Side Learning Ctr 4624 W. Madison St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

29th Ward – Amundsen Park 6200 W. Bloomingdale Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

30th Ward – Kilbourn Park 3501 N. Kilbourn Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

31st Ward – Portage Cragin Library 5108 W. Belmont Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

32nd Ward – Bucktown-Wicker Park Library 1701 N. Milwaukee Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

33rd Ward – Horner Park 2741 W. Montrose Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

34th Ward – West Pullman Library 830 W. 119th St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

35th Ward – Independence Library 3548 W. Irving Park Rd.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

36th Ward – West Belmont Library 3104 N. Narragansett Ave.: Mon. thru. Sat., 9 am-5 pm

37th Ward – West Chicago Library 4856 W. Chicago Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

38th Ward – Hiawatha Park 8029 W. Forest Preserve Rd.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

39th Ward – N. Park Village Admn Bldg 5801 N. Pulaski Rd.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

40th Ward – Budlong Woods Library 5630 N. Lincoln Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

41st Ward – Roden Library 6083 N. Northwest Hwy.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

42nd Ward – Museum of Broadcast Communications 360 N. State St.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

43rd Ward – Lincoln Park Library 1150 W. Fullerton Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

44th Ward – Merlo Library 644 W. Belmont Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

45th Ward – District 16 Police 5151 N. Milwaukee Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

46th Ward – Truman College 1145 W. Wilson Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

47th Ward – Welles Park, 2333 W. Sunnyside Ave.: 9 am-5 pm Monday through Saturday, and on Sundays from 9 am-3 pm

48th Ward – Broadway Armory Park 5917 N. Broadway: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

49th Ward – Pottawattomie Park 7340 N. Rogers Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

50th Ward – Warren Park 6601 N. Western Ave.: Mon. thru Sat., 9 am-5 pm

Board of Elections – 69 W. Washington St., Lower Level Conference Room: 9 am-5 pm Monday through Saturday, and on Sundays from 9 am-3 pm

000-017   000-080   000-089   000-104   000-105   000-106   070-461   100-101   100-105  , 100-105  , 101   101-400   102-400   1V0-601   1Y0-201   1Z0-051   1Z0-060   1Z0-061   1Z0-144   1z0-434   1Z0-803   1Z0-804   1z0-808   200-101   200-120   200-125  , 200-125  , 200-310   200-355   210-060   210-065   210-260   220-801   220-802   220-901   220-902   2V0-620   2V0-621   2V0-621D   300-070   300-075   300-101   300-115   300-135   3002   300-206   300-208   300-209   300-320   350-001   350-018   350-029   350-030   350-050   350-060   350-080   352-001   400-051   400-101   400-201   500-260   640-692   640-911   640-916   642-732   642-999   700-501   70-177   70-178   70-243   70-246   70-270   70-346   70-347   70-410   70-411   70-412   70-413   70-417   70-461   70-462   70-463   70-480   70-483   70-486   70-487   70-488   70-532   70-533   70-534   70-980   74-678   810-403   9A0-385   9L0-012   9L0-066   ADM-201   AWS-SYSOPS   C_TFIN52_66   c2010-652   c2010-657   CAP   CAS-002   CCA-500   CISM   CISSP   CRISC   EX200   EX300   HP0-S42   ICBB   ICGB   ITILFND   JK0-022   JN0-102   JN0-360   LX0-103   LX0-104   M70-101   MB2-704   MB2-707   MB5-705   MB6-703   N10-006   NS0-157   NSE4   OG0-091   OG0-093   PEGACPBA71V1   PMP   PR000041   SSCP   SY0-401   VCP550